Editing USE-flags for packages in equo

Anything that pertains to Entropy, Equo or Sulfur

Moderator: Moderators

Editing USE-flags for packages in equo

Postby ranhel » Sun Nov 24, 2013 17:50

Using portage system everything is obvious - modify package.use file and get changes, but what shoul dI do to modify USE-flags for just one package using equo?
ranhel
Baby Hen
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Dec 28, 2012 20:53

Re: Editing USE-flags for packages in equo

Postby svantoviit » Sun Nov 24, 2013 19:20

Not possible, since Entropy works with binary packages.
You have to use Portage instead.
svantoviit
Old Dear Hen
 
Posts: 651
Joined: Sun Feb 28, 2010 17:55


Return to Entropy|Equo|Rigo Package Managers

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest