Osmo Version Appears to be Incorrect [Solved]

Discussions Regarding Software

Moderator: Moderators

Osmo Version Appears to be Incorrect [Solved]

Postby BHReach » Mon Feb 06, 2012 11:15

The title bar of osmo shows Osmo 0.2.8 but the equo installed version is app-office/osmo-0.2.10.
Also, the screen shots on the Osmo homepage show Osmo 0.2.10 in the title bar and the images are slightly different than what I see on my Sabayon installed 0.2.10!

Home Page : http://clayo.org/osmo/

Is there something wrong with the Sabayon version? Is it possible that the wrong source code was compiled?
Last edited by BHReach on Tue Feb 07, 2012 10:03, edited 1 time in total.
BHReach
Growing Hen
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Thu Jan 31, 2008 20:40

Re: Osmo Version Appears to be Incorrect

Postby joost » Mon Feb 06, 2012 13:05

joost
Sagely Hen
 
Posts: 2582
Joined: Fri Nov 17, 2006 12:11
Location: The Netherlands

Re: Osmo Version Appears to be Incorrect

Postby BHReach » Mon Feb 06, 2012 19:28

joost wrote:http://sourceforge.net/tracker/?func=detail&aid=3449314&group_id=206587&atid=998196

Thank you.
BHReach
Growing Hen
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Thu Jan 31, 2008 20:40


Return to Software in General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest