Rigo Errors

If you are new to Linux or new to Sabayon Linux and just not sure where to post, here ya go. Post without fear of being told to RTFM :-)

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
TheRaven
Young Hen
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2011 18:24

Rigo Errors

Post by TheRaven » Sat Jun 23, 2012 4:04

Today I decided to give up on Gnome 3. I downloaded and installed XFCE. It looks better. Anyway, over the past hour, I have been trying to use Rigo to update the repositories, but it just goes through the motions like its updating them, then, in red at the top, it says "Repositories Update Error:", but never says what the error was. Can you PLEASE HELP?????????

Samsai
Baby Hen
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jun 08, 2012 6:27

Re: Rigo Errors

Post by Samsai » Sat Jun 23, 2012 18:55

Sounds weird, on both my laptop and desktop I have Rigo working fine.
Have you tried to update your repos with equo?

Post Reply