Miro?

Discussions Regarding Software

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
triggerfish
Baby Hen
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2009 14:32

Miro?

Post by triggerfish » Sun Mar 28, 2010 16:37

Anyone get Miro to work? I cannot seem to type in any of the dialog search boxes. Tried reinstalling and same issue. Thanks in advance!!!

User avatar
amoebios
Growing Hen
Posts: 168
Joined: Wed Dec 03, 2008 22:25
Contact:

Re: Miro?

Post by amoebios » Sun Mar 28, 2010 19:05

Installed with Sulfur and works fine here. Linux 2.6.31-sabayon i686 KDE 4.4.1

iceman600
Simple Hen
Posts: 78
Joined: Mon Jul 26, 2010 10:13
Location: Hollywood FL USA

Re: Miro?

Post by iceman600 » Sat Aug 28, 2010 8:07

it can be installed alright... but it wont download my feeds on youtube... :cry:

User avatar
albfneto
Sagely Hen
Posts: 1921
Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 1:15
Location: Ribeirão Preto City, São Paulo State, Brazil
Contact:

Re: Miro?

Post by albfneto » Sat Aug 28, 2010 18:40

in my system, Miro works great. i installed using equo command.
however, remember taht in each country, in each time-hour, etc..
manay stations may be offline, and not all protocols are compatible with miro.
ALBERTO FEDERMAN NETO
albfneto
[email protected]
Favorite Distros: Sabayon, Gentoo, Mageia and OpenSUSE

Post Reply