pppoe problem help me please

Issues Related to Networking (Wired and Wireless)

Moderator: Moderators

pppoe problem help me please

Postby Apipote » Fri Jul 11, 2008 6:35

Hello.

I have a 3.5 version on Compaq f566la . I use a mini livecd.

All it´s ok after install it.

But i can´t config pppoe, and can´t use internet.

How can i do please ?
:(

Regards.
Apipote
Baby Hen
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2008 2:37

Re: pppoe problem help me please

Postby wolfden » Fri Jul 11, 2008 9:11

wolfden
Sharecropper
 
Posts: 9051
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2006 0:55
Location: Midwest USA

Re: pppoe problem help me please

Postby Apipote » Fri Jul 11, 2008 15:57

in menuconfig, navigate to this menu:


Where is it ???

Please, be more pacient. I,m newbie

Regards
Apipote
Baby Hen
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2008 2:37

Re: pppoe problem help me please

Postby DHalens » Sat Jul 12, 2008 4:32

@ Apipote
You have already post about the same problem in the spanish section. At this moment, there are 12 replies in your thread there.
Please don't post about the same issue in two sections of forum.
Former Sabayon staff (retired).
For any personal questions or whatever, contact me trough my G+ profile
DHalens
Old Dear Hen
 
Posts: 933
Joined: Thu Apr 10, 2008 23:08
Location: Canary Islands, Spain


Return to Networking and Wireless

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest